Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale and Lemonade Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- ginger extract, natural flavors, clarified lemon juice concentrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5.
Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale and Lemonade Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale and Lemonade Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale and Lemonade Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


