Is Canada Dry Ginger Ale Soda - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Canada Dry Ginger Ale soda 8pk 12 fl oz bottles are highly regarded by consumers. People describe this ginger ale as the best, with a perfect size that is refreshing and convenient. The positive feedback from reviewers and consumers highlights the high quality and satisfying experience provided by this product. Along with its refreshing taste, the 8pk 12 fl oz bottles offer a convenient option for those who enjoy this popular ginger ale. Overall, Canada Dry Ginger Ale soda 8pk 12 fl oz bottles are well-received by people for their excellent taste and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Flavor)

Check Canada Dry Ginger Ale Soda - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Ginger Ale Soda - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidicTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go