This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

These sweets deliver pronounced, distinct tart watermelon flavor and a dual texture: a soft, chewy center with a sour coating that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or used in gift mixes. Reviews note authentic flavor and satisfying chew, occasional complaints about intense sourness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple), Spirulina Concentrate, Potato Protein

Check Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G | Spoonful