Is Cap'n Crunch's Red, White & Blue Crunch With Rice Crisps Cereal Bar, Red, White & Blue Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (CORN SYRUP, COLORED RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, OAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MALIC ACID, RED 40, REDUCED IRON, BLUE 1, NIACINAMIDE*, SULFITES, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, DRY WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cap'n Crunch's Red, White & Blue Crunch With Rice Crisps Cereal Bar, Red, White & Blue Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Red, White & Blue Crunch With Rice Crisps Cereal Bar, Red, White & Blue Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 533g
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Bar


