Is Capri Sun No Added Sugar Multi Vitamin Juice 8X200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- natural flavouring
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 15.2% (Orange 7.2%, Kiwi 4.4%, Pineapple 2.3%, Passionfruit 1.0%, Lemon 0.3%), Kiwi Puree from Concentrate (0.4%), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, B6, Thiamin, Biotin)
Check Capri Sun No Added Sugar Multi Vitamin Juice 8X200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun No Added Sugar Multi Vitamin Juice 8X200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Capri Sun No Added Sugar Multi Vitamin Juice 8X200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


