Is Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g Gluten Free?

Description
Light, thin crackers deliver a crisp snap and subtle savory herbal notes, making them suitable for pairing with cheeses, spreads, charcuterie and dips. Commonly used on appetizer plates and snack trays, reviewers praise consistent crunch and flavor balance; a minority report occasional breakage during shipping or fragile packaging issues reported.

Description
Light, thin crackers deliver a crisp snap and subtle savory herbal notes, making them suitable for pairing with cheeses, spreads, charcuterie and dips. Commonly used on appetizer plates and snack trays, reviewers praise consistent crunch and flavor balance; a minority report occasional breakage during shipping or fragile packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (319)), Wheat Gluten, Rosemary and Thyme Seasoning (Salt, Rosemary Powder (0.7%), Parsley Flakes, Wheat, Flour, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627, 341) Ground Thyme (0.2%), Anti-caking agent (551), Natural Flavours, Garlic Powder).
Check Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKERS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers
Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers
Where to buy
Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


