Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go