Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


