Is CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GEL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


