Is Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Skim Milk Solids, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Natural Flavor
Check Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


