Is CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Caffeine, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Sweetened With Non-nutritive Sweetener, Contains Milk And Soy

Check CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep