Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


