Is CARAMEL MOCHA NUT-FREE PROTEIN + ENERGY BAR, CARAMEL MOCHA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED), CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, COFFEE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, RICE PROTEIN, SEA SALT.
Check CARAMEL MOCHA NUT-FREE PROTEIN + ENERGY BAR, CARAMEL MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MOCHA NUT-FREE PROTEIN + ENERGY BAR, CARAMEL MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


