Is CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Praline Almonds (Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar), Maltodextrin, Whey, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Monoglycerides, Sweetened Condensed Non-fat Milk (Non-fat Milk, Sugar), Butter Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup

Check CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing