Is Carando Hickory-Smoked Spiral-Sliced Bone-in Half Ham, 7.75-11.00 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite,,br,our Signature Glaze Crunchy Style: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey, And Silicon Dioxide), Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gelatin, Dimethylpolysiloxane (Antifoaming Agent), Natural Flavor (Natural Extractives Of Cinnamon With Mono-, Di- And Triglycerides, And Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid

Check Carando Hickory-Smoked Spiral-Sliced Bone-in Half Ham, 7.75-11.00 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carando Hickory-Smoked Spiral-Sliced Bone-in Half Ham, 7.75-11.00 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSide Dish