Is Carbonaut Gluten Free Hamburger Buns Original Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, yeasty roll with soft yet resilient crumb that toasts well. Texture balances tenderness and spring, allowing it to hold burger patties and toppings without falling apart. Users commonly note improved flavor when toasted; reviews mention occasional dryness but generally praise structure and convenience for grilling or picnics and lunches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, yeasty roll with soft yet resilient crumb that toasts well. Texture balances tenderness and spring, allowing it to hold burger patties and toppings without falling apart. Users commonly note improved flavor when toasted; reviews mention occasional dryness but generally praise structure and convenience for grilling or picnics and lunches.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Resistant tapioca and/or resistant potato starch, Water, Pea protein and fava bean protein, High oleic sunflower oil, Flax meal, Inulin. Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Salt, Modified tapioca starch, Native cornstarch, Rice bran, Psyllium, Xanthan gum, Modified cellulose, Vinegar, Natural flavor.
Check Carbonaut Gluten Free Hamburger Buns Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Gluten Free Hamburger Buns Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


