Is Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- whole grain oats
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Raw Sugar, Puffed Brown Rice, Raspberry Pieces 4.5% (Raspberry 30%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


