Is Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Raw Sugar, Puffed Brown Rice, Raspberry Pieces 4.5% (Raspberry 30%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Carman's Light & Crispy Granola Raspberry & Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


