Is Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, toasted-cereal flavor with a balance of mild sweetness and a crunchy exterior yielding to a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast on the go, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often cite portability and consistent texture, while occasional comments mention crumbliness and variable sweetness in feedback.

Description
Firm, toasted-cereal flavor with a balance of mild sweetness and a crunchy exterior yielding to a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast on the go, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often cite portability and consistent texture, while occasional comments mention crumbliness and variable sweetness in feedback.
Ingredients
Carman’s Muesli Blend 77% (whole Grain Oats 62%, Sunflower Oil, Nuts 9% [almonds, Pecans], Seeds 9% [sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds], Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Gluten, Almonds, Pecans, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Original Fruit Free Muesli Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


