Is Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.

Description
Instant sachet porridge offers warm spiced and gently fruity flavors with a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel and intermittent soft pieces; commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers frequently note convenience, agreeable taste and ease of preparation, while some mention occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable thickness levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas 7% Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Currants Currants, Sunfllower Oil, Apple 3.5%), Seeds (Pepitas, Chia), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Vans Waffles Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon 6 Count - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Porridge Sachets Apple Sultana & Cinnamon 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


