Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g Gluten Free?

Description
A berry-forward muesli offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and contrasting crunchy and chewy textures. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviewers praise its pronounced fruitiness and textural variety, noting the large pack size, consistent freshness and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A berry-forward muesli offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and contrasting crunchy and chewy textures. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviewers praise its pronounced fruitiness and textural variety, noting the large pack size, consistent freshness and convenience.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Berries Cranberries 2% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Goji Berries, Blueberries 1% (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Currants, Coconut), Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Golden Syrup, Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Fruit Gushers Super Sour Berry
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Super Berry Cranberry & Blueberry 875g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


