No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), May Contain Disodium Phosphate

Check Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingCoffeeMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Carnation 2% Evaporated Partly Skimmed Milk 354mL | Spoonful