Is Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- dried wild boar 35
- fresh wild boar 15
- wild boar 50
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild boar 50% (dried wild boar 35%, fresh wild boar 15%), pumpkin 15%, yellow peas 8%, dried apple 5%, carrots 5%, chickpeas 4%, rosehips 4%, chicken fat (preserved with tocopherols) 4%, flaxseed 2%, dried spinach, 2%, linseed oil 1%
Check Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


