Is Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- dried wild boar 35
- fresh wild boar 15
- wild boar 50
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild boar 50% (dried wild boar 35%, fresh wild boar 15%), pumpkin 15%, yellow peas 8%, dried apple 5%, carrots 5%, chickpeas 4%, rosehips 4%, chicken fat (preserved with tocopherols) 4%, flaxseed 2%, dried spinach, 2%, linseed oil 1%
Check Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Carnilove Wild Boar with Rosehips Crunchy Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


