Is CARY'S, AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION, SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE SYRUP, MAPLE, MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial maple flavor
natural and artificial maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, ASPARTAME*, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check CARY'S, AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION, SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE SYRUP, MAPLE, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARY'S, AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION, SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE SYRUP, MAPLE, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


