Is Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef mince
- enzyme
- parmesan cheese
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (45%), Beef Mince (14%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), Water, Onion, Free Range Egg (5%), Carrot, Whey Powder (Milk), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Flavour (Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Herbs, Spices), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


