Is Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- parmesan cheese
- free range egg
- veal mince
- non animal rennet
- enzyme
- natural flavours
- 1422
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (50%), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), Veal Mince (8%), Free Range Egg (5%), Onion, Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Herbs & Spices, Salt, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Yeast Extract,Burnt Sugar, Natural Colour (160c)), Parmesan Cheese (1.5%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Canola Oil, Carrot, Whey Powder (Milk), Celery, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Barilla Collezione Pasta Regional Specialties Tortellini Cheese & Spinach Box - 12 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz
CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES TORTELLINI, CHEESE
CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI
Where to buy
Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


