Is Casa Mamita Mini Tacos Southwest Veggie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tortilla (water, Corn Treated With Hydrated Lime, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid [to Preserve Freshness]), Sauce (red Chili Puree [water, Guajillo Chilies], Chipotle Puree [chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices], Garlic Powder), Vegetable Oil, Chipotles In Adobo (chipotle Peppers, Vinegar, Tomatoes, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Soybean Oil, Spices), Black Beans (water, Black Beans), Corn, Red Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Casa Mamita Mini Tacos Southwest Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Mini Tacos Southwest Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


