Is Casa Mamita Mini Tacos Southwest Veggie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tortilla (water, Corn Treated With Hydrated Lime, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid [to Preserve Freshness]), Sauce (red Chili Puree [water, Guajillo Chilies], Chipotle Puree [chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices], Garlic Powder), Vegetable Oil, Chipotles In Adobo (chipotle Peppers, Vinegar, Tomatoes, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Soybean Oil, Spices), Black Beans (water, Black Beans), Corn, Red Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Casa Mamita Mini Tacos Southwest Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Mini Tacos Southwest Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


