Is Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Dried Dates, Organic Dried Cherries, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


