Is Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Dried Dates, Organic Dried Cherries, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


