Is CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Whole Milk), Chicory Root Extract, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Honey, Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Walnuts
Check CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


