This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cashews, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS is available at 4 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping