Is Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- partly skimmed milk
- cream cheese
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzyme
part skim mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), Water, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), Cream (cream, skim milk), Cream cheese (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, bacterial culture), Part skim mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Modified corn starch, Seasoning, Salt, Beta-carotene.
Check Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Au Gratin With Cheesy Au Gratin Sauce - 4 Oz
Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Menage a Trois California Red Blend Red Wine Bottle - 750 Ml


