Is Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), Water, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), Cream (cream, skim milk), Cream cheese (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, bacterial culture), Part skim mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Modified corn starch, Seasoning, Salt, Beta-carotene.
Check Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Au Gratin With Cheesy Au Gratin Sauce - 4 Oz
Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Menage a Trois California Red Blend Red Wine Bottle - 750 Ml


