No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk , Salt , Culture , Microbial Rennet , Annatto .

Check Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Lactose Free? Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese | Spoonful