Is Castello Whipped Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Butter, Salt, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavour, Horseradish, Dried Garlic, Vinegar, Basil, White Pepper, Bacterial Culture. Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Butter, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Bacterial Culture.
Check Castello Whipped Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Whipped Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


