Is Catalina Crunch Pairings Bluberry Muffin Cereal Pescatarian?

Description
Blueberry muffin inspired cereal offers crisp clusters with sweet berry notes and a warm baked aroma, with texture that stays crunchy initially then softens when soaked. People commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it on bowls, or snack from the box. Reviewers mention authentic flavor and satisfying crunch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry muffin inspired cereal offers crisp clusters with sweet berry notes and a warm baked aroma, with texture that stays crunchy initially then softens when soaked. People commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it on bowls, or snack from the box. Reviewers mention authentic flavor and satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
Catalina Flour (Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-GMO Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum), Tapioca Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Allulose, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract.
Check Catalina Crunch Pairings Bluberry Muffin Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Pairings Bluberry Muffin Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Catalina Crunch Pairings Bluberry Muffin Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


