Is Catelli® Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta, 340g Pescatarian?

Description
Long, thin strands offer a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly springy texture when cooked al dente; sauces cling evenly. Reviewers note consistent cooking times, occasional brittleness when dry, and a tendency to soften if overcooked. Commonly used with tomato sauces, oil-and-garlic preparations, and cream-based dishes and simple salads.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Long, thin strands offer a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly springy texture when cooked al dente; sauces cling evenly. Reviewers note consistent cooking times, occasional brittleness when dry, and a tendency to soften if overcooked. Commonly used with tomato sauces, oil-and-garlic preparations, and cream-based dishes and simple salads.
Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Monoglycerides
Check Catelli® Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta, 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli® Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta, 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Love It !
Finally I can have pasta that doesn’t taste like cardboard ! Delicious! Even my mother in law didn’t realize it was not the pasta she used to eat … 🙂 For me it’s a game changer! Finally can enjoy a good spaghetti!

Best gf pasta
I have tried many gf pastas and this by far is the best!
Delicious!
This is a yummy pasta.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Catelli® Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta, 340g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


