Is Cathedral City Cheese & Ham Hashbrown Mini Toasties Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- egg
- emmental cheese
- cream cheese
- pork
- formed ham
- milk
- cathedral city cheddar cheese
- dextrose
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese (milk) (15%), Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cooked Chopped And Formed Ham (6%) (pork, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Dried Potato Flakes (4.5%), Emmental Cheese (milk), Cream Cheese (cream Cheese (milk), Salt), Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Egg White Powder, Dextrose. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Cathedral City Cheese & Ham Hashbrown Mini Toasties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Cheese & Ham Hashbrown Mini Toasties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Patty


