Is Cathedral City Cheese & Ham Hashbrown Mini Toasties Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- formed ham
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese (milk) (15%), Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cooked Chopped And Formed Ham (6%) (pork, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Dried Potato Flakes (4.5%), Emmental Cheese (milk), Cream Cheese (cream Cheese (milk), Salt), Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Egg White Powder, Dextrose. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Cathedral City Cheese & Ham Hashbrown Mini Toasties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Cheese & Ham Hashbrown Mini Toasties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Patty


