Is Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken filet

chicken filet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Filet (86%), Vegetable Glycerine, Anchovy (6%).

Check Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking