Is CAVENDER'S ALL PURPOSE GREEK SEASONING, 8 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Cavenders All Purpose Greek Seasoning 8 oz is a versatile seasoning made with 13 different spices. It instantly enhances the flavor of meat, seafood, veggies, soups, salads, and even popcorn. This seasoning is highly regarded by consumers, who praise its taste and its ability to enhance the flavor of various foods. It is particularly recommended for use with all types of meats. Cavenders Greek Seasoning is a go-to choice for those looking to add a delicious kick to their meals.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed corn soy protein
hydrolyzed corn soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cavenders All Purpose Greek Seasoning 8 oz is a versatile seasoning made with 13 different spices. It instantly enhances the flavor of meat, seafood, veggies, soups, salads, and even popcorn. This seasoning is highly regarded by consumers, who praise its taste and its ability to enhance the flavor of various foods. It is particularly recommended for use with all types of meats. Cavenders Greek Seasoning is a go-to choice for those looking to add a delicious kick to their meals.
Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Garlic, Monosodium Gluten Mate, Oregano, Flavor Base Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn Soy Protein, Sugar, Onoion Powder , Spices Extra Actives), Parsley And Five Other Spices S-c Seasoning Co, P, O Box 1296 Harrison, Ark 72602
Check CAVENDER'S ALL PURPOSE GREEK SEASONING, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVENDER'S ALL PURPOSE GREEK SEASONING, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
MSG
Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is gluten free. It is a flavour enhancer used in many manufactured foods and can be made from wheat; however, during processing the wheat protein is completely hydrolysed (broken down) and can be eaten by people with coeliac disease.
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
CAVENDER'S ALL PURPOSE GREEK SEASONING, 8 OZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


