Is Cayman Jack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

government warning: (1) according to the surgeon general women should not drink alcoholic beverages during pregnancy because of the risk of birth defects (2) consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs your ability to drive a caror operate machinery, and may cause health problems, 15829 01112 1884 2149-488 1951-8315-02 pcycle please van manufactured by american vintage beverage co, waddell, az all registered trademarks used under license by american vintage beverage co alc/vol 5,8%

Check Cayman Jack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go