Is Cayman Jack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 15829 01112 1884 2149-488 1951-8315-02 pcycle please van manufactured by american vintage beverage co
15829 01112 1884 2149-488 1951-8315-02 pcycle please van manufactured by american vintage beverage co
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
government warning: (1) according to the surgeon general women should not drink alcoholic beverages during pregnancy because of the risk of birth defects (2) consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs your ability to drive a caror operate machinery, and may cause health problems, 15829 01112 1884 2149-488 1951-8315-02 pcycle please van manufactured by american vintage beverage co, waddell, az all registered trademarks used under license by american vintage beverage co alc/vol 5,8%
Check Cayman Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cayman Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Violife Just Like Colby Jack Shreds
About this product
Beverage · Can


