Is C&C, FLAVORED SODA, COTTON CANDY, COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors blue 1
natural and artificial flavors blue 1
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS BLUE 1.
Check C&C, FLAVORED SODA, COTTON CANDY, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C&C, FLAVORED SODA, COTTON CANDY, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


