Is Celcius Live Fit Sugar Free Cosmic Vibe Fruit Burst Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Caffeine (0.03%), Glucuronolactone, Extracts Of Guarana, Green Tea And Ginger, Vitamins (riboflavin (b2), Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5), B6, Biotin (b7), B12, Vitamin C), Acid (citric Acid), Extracts Of Black Carrot, Flavourings, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K).
Check Celcius Live Fit Sugar Free Cosmic Vibe Fruit Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celcius Live Fit Sugar Free Cosmic Vibe Fruit Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


