Is Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), Citrulline Malate, Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Betaine Anhydrous. Nitrosigine� Inositol-stabilized Arginine Silicate, C48 Ultimate Shred & Thermogenic Matrix: N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous (300mg), Dyglofit� (dichrostachys Glomerata) Fruit Extract, Velvet Bean (mucuna Pruriens) Seed Extract, Capsimax ® Cayenne (capsicum Annuum) Fruit Extract, Oligonol @ Lychee Fruit And Green Tea Extracts, Theacrine (as Teacrine�), Gingever� Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract, Alphasice & A-gpc (alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline), Zembrin� (sceletium Tortuosum) Aerial Parts Extract, Rauwofa Vomitoria Root Bark Extract, Huperzine A [from Toothed Clubmoss (huperzia Serrata) Aerial Parts Extract], Taurine, Bioperine� Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) Fruit Extract. Other Ingredients: Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Fd&c Red #40. Contains Tree Nuts (lychee Nut)

Check Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie