Is Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other calcium silicate
- natural & artificial flavors
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
- taurine
- +7 more
other calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), Citrulline Malate, Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Betaine Anhydrous. Nitrosigine� Inositol-stabilized Arginine Silicate, C48 Ultimate Shred & Thermogenic Matrix: N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous (300mg), Dyglofit� (dichrostachys Glomerata) Fruit Extract, Velvet Bean (mucuna Pruriens) Seed Extract, Capsimax ® Cayenne (capsicum Annuum) Fruit Extract, Oligonol @ Lychee Fruit And Green Tea Extracts, Theacrine (as Teacrine�), Gingever� Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract, Alphasice & A-gpc (alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline), Zembrin� (sceletium Tortuosum) Aerial Parts Extract, Rauwofa Vomitoria Root Bark Extract, Huperzine A [from Toothed Clubmoss (huperzia Serrata) Aerial Parts Extract], Taurine, Bioperine� Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) Fruit Extract. Other Ingredients: Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Fd&c Red #40. Contains Tree Nuts (lychee Nut)
Check Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


