Is Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 2000IU) .....................................600micrograms retinol equivalentsThiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1)...................... 4mgRiboflavine (Vitamin B2) ............................ 4mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3)........................ 36mgCalcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5).............13mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)..........5mgCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)........ 5microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C).........................120mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) .... 5microgramsd-alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E 20IU)...........13.44mgBiotin (Vitamin H) ......................150microgramsPhytomenadione (Vitamin K1)........36microgramsBetacarotene.........................................1.2mgCalcium (from Calcium Carbonate)............170mgChromium (from Chromium Picolinate) ...............................................................25microgramsIodine (from Potassium Iodide) ....150microgramsIron (from Ferrous Fumarate)......................5mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide).... 50mgManganese (from Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate).............................................................1mgFolic Acid.................................300microgramsSelenium (from Selenomethionine).... 25microgramsZinc (from Zinc Oxide)...............................15mgCitrus Bioflavonoids Extract........................2mg
Check Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


